You are here » Home» Products» Agriculture» Rotary» Superkombi

Superkombi

Superkombi

 

Description

With the Super Kombi, Votex has developed a rotary mower which, when provided with a mowing-spraying frame, makes it possible to mow and spray in oneoperation. The Super Kombi is a compact rotary mower featuring a low construction, a very strong frame and three triangularly arranged cutting rotors resting on vertically adjustable supporting dishes. This construction guarantees excellent adaptation to the ground and a very stable movement even at high speeds.

The machine is particularly suitable to be used in combination with an orchard sprayer. The disengageable gearbox enables spraying without mowing. It can also be used to stop the mower when filling the sprayer.

Features

  • Compact low profile strong design
  • Disengaging Votex gearbox
  • Height adjustable discs under blades
  • No transfer of weight of sprayer on mowing head

Specification

SUPERKOMBI SPECIFICATIONS
Type180200215230
cutting width in cm.174201213231
Overall width in cm.190210225245
Overall length in cm107132132142
Overall height in cm93939393
Cutting height in cm3-83-83-83-8
Weight in kg270295320345
Weight in mowing /spraying execution305330355385
Mounting category1111
MountingFront/rearFront/rearFront/rearFront/rear

Gallery

Downloads